Privacy Policy 2016-11-16T08:29:53+00:00

Privacy statement

  1. We are totally committed to ensuring the privacy of your information, and will hold all personal information collected in accordance with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1993.

 

  1. This Privacy Statement applies to personal information submitted by you on this website and otherwise in the course of using or applying for any services related to or associated with or connected to this website, and any information automatically retrieved during visits to this website.

 

  1. By accessing and browsing this website and/or using or applying for our services, you consent to the collection, use, disclosure, storage and processing of your information in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

 

  1. You may browse and access information contained on this website without providing personally identifiable information. However, some information is automatically retrieved while you visit this website.

 

  1. To register or apply for certain services (on this website or by other means), you may need to submit personal information such as your email address, name, physical address and telephone number. You may be asked to submit further information via this website or other means from time to time.

 

  1. Your personal information will only be used to assess and process your application for our services, including sharing your personal information with third party agencies for the purposes of providing our services to you, conducting credit control and debt collection activities.

 

  1. Unless you have authorised us to do so, we will not rent or sell your personal information and will not disclose it to any third party except where disclosure is connected to the purposes for which the information was collected as listed in this Privacy Statement.

 

  1. You may ask to see the personal information that we hold about you at any time by contacting us. You may ask us to correct, alter or delete any personal information that we hold about you by contacting us.

 

  1. We will store and process your personal information in New Zealand or in any other country in which our carefully selected business partners maintain facilities for doing so. Your personal information may therefore be transferred outside of New Zealand.

 

  1. When you enter this website your computer will automatically be issued with a cookie. These are text files that identify your computer to our server, so that when you visit the website again, the cookie will identify your computer to our web server. This allows us to improve the speed and reliability of this website. Cookies in themselves do not identify individual users and are not used to collect or store personal information about you. Visitors have the ability to set their computers to notify them when a cookie is issued or to reject any cookies.

 

  1. Some information may be automatically retrieved while you access and browse this website including the features that you use, the pages you visit and the actions you take on this website, your IP address, the domain name that you are accessing the internet from; and the browser and search engine that your computer uses. This information is used in statistical and aggregate formats only.

 

  1. To prevent unauthorised access, maintain data accuracy and ensure the appropriate use of any information supplied by you, we have in place physical, electronic and managerial processes to protect your information. Additionally, all user information stored on this website is protected from unauthorised access through the use of secure login information and other security procedures. You must keep any login, password or account information relating to your use of this website secure at all times.

 

  1. This website may contain links to external websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of any such external websites. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by ourselves.

This Is A Custom Widget

This Sliding Bar can be switched on or off in theme options, and can take any widget you throw at it or even fill it with your custom HTML Code. Its perfect for grabbing the attention of your viewers. Choose between 1, 2, 3 or 4 columns, set the background color, widget divider color, activate transparency, a top border or fully disable it on desktop and mobile.

This Is A Custom Widget

This Sliding Bar can be switched on or off in theme options, and can take any widget you throw at it or even fill it with your custom HTML Code. Its perfect for grabbing the attention of your viewers. Choose between 1, 2, 3 or 4 columns, set the background color, widget divider color, activate transparency, a top border or fully disable it on desktop and mobile.